Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Premade Profiles: Difference between revisions

From GScripts
Ben (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ben (talk | contribs)
Line 1: Line 1:
== 🛠️ How to Use These Profiles ==
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 90%; margin: 20px auto; background: linear-gradient(165deg, #121225 0%, #0a0a15 100%); color: #f0f2ff; border-radius: 16px; overflow: hidden; box-shadow: 0 15px 35px rgba(10, 20, 80, 0.2); border: 1px solid rgba(100, 150, 255, 0.15);"
 
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%; border: 2px solid #666; background-color: #1a1a1a; color: #eee; margin-top: 20px;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg, #333, #555); border-bottom: 3px solid #ffcc00; color: white; padding: 15px; font-size: 1.2em;" |
! colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(95deg, #2a3b5f 0%, #3a4b7f 100%); border: none; color: #fff; padding: 18px; font-size: 1.3em; font-weight: 600; letter-spacing: 0.5px;" |
📥 Downloading & Opening the Files
<span>📥 Quick Start Guide & Suggestions</span>
|-
|-
| style="width: 30%; background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="width: 60%; vertical-align: top; background: rgba(25, 35, 60, 0.4); border-right: 1px solid rgba(255, 255, 255, 0.05); padding: 20px; backdrop-filter: blur(3px);" |
'''1. Get the Files'''
'''Using the Profiles'''
| style="background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px;" |
<div style="color: #dde8ff; line-height: 1.6; font-size: 0.95em; margin-top: 10px;">
* Click the link in the Download Guide column of the table above.
# '''Get File:''' Click the profile link in the "Download Guide" column of the main table.
* You will be redirected to another Wiki page where you can see the .JSON file and its contents (e.g., <code>Pure_Quest_Guide.JSON</code>).
# '''Copy JSON:''' Select and copy '''all text''' from the following page.
# '''Save:''' Paste into Notepad and save as <code>Your_Profile_Name.json</code> in your Guester directory.
# '''Run:''' In Guester, select your profile from the dropdown menu and click '''Start'''.
</div>
 
<div style="margin-top: 15px; padding: 12px; background: rgba(40, 60, 90, 0.3); border-radius: 8px; border-left: 3px solid #ffcc44;">
<small style="color: #ccddff; font-style: italic;">💡 '''Tip:''' Always verify the enabled quests and required stats before starting.</small>
</div>
| style="width: 40%; vertical-align: middle; padding: 20px; text-align: center;" |
'''Suggest a Profile'''
<div style="margin: 15px 0; color: #ccccff; font-size: 0.95em;">
Have an idea for a new build? Share it on Discord!
</div>
 
<div style="display: inline-block; padding: 10px 24px; background: linear-gradient(135deg, #7289da, #5a6fc2); border-radius: 10px; color: white; font-weight: bold; font-size: 1em; box-shadow: 0 4px 12px rgba(114, 137, 218, 0.4); border: 1px solid rgba(255, 255, 255, 0.1); text-decoration: none; margin-bottom: 10px;">
[[https://discord.gg/gscripts|<span style="color: white !important; text-decoration: none !important;">Join Discord Server</span>]]
</div>
 
<div style="font-size: 0.85em; color: #aaccff; margin-top: 10px;">
<code>https://discord.gg/gscripts</code>
</div>
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px; vertical-align: top;" |
! style="background: linear-gradient(95deg, rgba(40, 60, 90, 0.6), rgba(60, 80, 110, 0.7)); color: #ccddff; padding: 12px; font-size: 0.9em; text-align: center; border-top: 1px solid rgba(150, 190, 255, 0.15); font-weight: normal;" colspan="2" |
'''2. Download and Save'''
Community feedback and suggestions help grow and improve the Premade Profiles Collection.
| style="background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px;" |
* Copy ALL of the text on the following screen into Notepad
* Save the config file in your Guester directory, as whatever you want to name it, followed by .JSON
|-
| style="background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px; vertical-align: top;" |
'''3. Using the Profiles'''
| style="background-color: #222; border: 1px solid #444; padding: 15px;" |
* When you start Guester, select the profiles name from the dropdown menu
* Click start!
|}
|}





Revision as of 01:52, 17 December 2025

📥 Quick Start Guide & Suggestions

Using the Profiles

  1. Get File: Click the profile link in the "Download Guide" column of the main table.
  2. Copy JSON: Select and copy all text from the following page.
  3. Save: Paste into Notepad and save as Your_Profile_Name.json in your Guester directory.
  4. Run: In Guester, select your profile from the dropdown menu and click Start.

💡 Tip: Always verify the enabled quests and required stats before starting.

Suggest a Profile

Have an idea for a new build? Share it on Discord!

Community feedback and suggestions help grow and improve the Premade Profiles Collection.




⚔️ PREMADE GUESTER PROFILES ⚔️

✨ SELECT YOUR QUESTING PATH ✨ Specialist account builds • Optimal Quest path

PROFILE DESCRIPTION & QUEST LIST DOWNLOAD

Pure 1 DEF • NO DEFENCE XP

1 Defence Account Builds

Waterfall Lost City MM1 Death Plateau Animal Mag

DT1

Phosani's Nightmare PNM • SPECIALIZED BUILD

PNM Specialized Route

Key Features:

RFD (Barrows) Piety

No Thralls No MA2

Optimal MAX EFFICIENCY • OSRS WIKI

The Most Optimal Route for Questing

Follows the strictest efficiency guidelines as per the OSRS Wiki.

The most efficient route Efficient questing order

✨ MORE PROFILES COMING SOON ✨

Coming soon! Coming soon! Coming soon! Coming soon! Coming soon! Coming soon!

⚠️

CRITICAL DISCLAIMER USE AT YOUR OWN RISK

⚠️ Routes and methods can become outdated after game updates.

⚠️ Each profile includes a quest layout in no particular order.

⚠️ Enable Shuffle to avoid taking the same quest route as everybody else.

⚠️ Do your own research for what each quest rewards you with.

⚠️ Always check which quests are enabled before starting.

⚠️ Guester is NOT a skilling script - stats and requirements must be met.


💬 Join the Discussion

Have an idea for a new profile? Share it with the community on Discord!

Suggestions help grow the collection!